smirkingcat (smirkingcat) wrote,
smirkingcat
smirkingcat

  • Mood:

well... that was a week

a week where a lot happened, some good, some bad some meh...


most importantly i passed my graduation exam, my thesis held, i was able to answer questions, i am DONE with my 2nd study, and i am never going back to university ever agian!!!!
that was the good part, because it really was good, sooo good that of course the bad had to happen, because i still can't catch a break... somehow.
i am back into money worries, and can hopefully relax a bit on monday, but no promises there... we will see, and that is such a damn situation, because right now i do not have the time to apply for jobs, because i have so much to do in my project... but apply i will, tomorrow starts the applying marathon...

the meh is that there is a job i kinda want a lot, because it is my speciality and my dream-job, but the company is not contacting me, because they hope for someone better, but also not refusing me, because they might not get anybody better... which means i dont have to wait for them, because i could wait around for forever... better get something i can do now

on the plus side my project is moving forward, so i will have a very intense week next week, and an even more intense and off-line no internet week in the last week of july... life will be interesting i dare say.

also, i kinda fell of my routine (again, again, again - how can i call it a routine when i am not doing it?) but i want to get back into it, because i feel much better doing so, however that is easier said than done, what with it being already past midnight here and i am not in bed (again)

i am kinda tired all the time, and falling asleep everywhere, and then the next moment, i am awake and stressed and fumbling and stumbling to get all that has to be done, done... it is exhausting and totally not the life i want, but for now it is the life i get.


i hope you are all doing good,
i hope there will be more of me to read in the future (i shall make my best attempt)

and good night


physics is drunk

This entry was originally posted at https://smirkingcat.dreamwidth.org/278597.html comments will be seen sooner over at @lj
Tags: life story, me & myself, personal
Subscribe

  • failing at doing ... its report time

    hi folks, how is it going? first things first, currently i am doing not so well, i absolutely fucked my sleeping schedule again, staying awake…

  • letting you know

    apparently i am going to be gone at least until sunday evening my family (my aunt and my grandparents) and I are going on a trip with camping and…

  • officially done with study and project

    well, i have been done with study since july 7th.... but the project closed yesterday (though because of me being the head of organisation for the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments